Athletics Calendar

November 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
  • Girls Varsity Volleyball Waterford-Halfmoon, Cambridge, Saratoga Central Catholic, Hoosic Valley, Tamarac, Stillwater, TBD @ Mechanicville
8
9
10
11
12
  • (G) V Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) V Cheerleading - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) V Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) V Wrestling (Berlin-New Lebanon) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) MODIFIED Wrestling (Berlin-New Lebanon) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) V Bowling - Practice (3:30 PM)
  • (G) MODIFIED Bowling - Practice (3:30 PM)
  • (B) V Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM)
  • (B) JV Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM)
13
  • (G) V Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) V Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) JV Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) V Cheerleading - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) V Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) V Wrestling (Berlin-New Lebanon) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) MODIFIED Wrestling (Berlin-New Lebanon) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) V Bowling - Practice (3:30 PM)
  • (G) MODIFIED Bowling - Practice (3:30 PM)
  • Berlin/New Lebanon Fall Sports Banquet @ New Lebanon HS (5:30 PM)
14
  • (B) V Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) JV Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) V Cheerleading - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) V Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) V Wrestling (Berlin-New Lebanon) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) MODIFIED Wrestling (Berlin-New Lebanon) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) V Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM)
  • (G) JV Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM)
15
  • (G) V Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) V Cheerleading - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) V Wrestling (Berlin-New Lebanon) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) MODIFIED Wrestling (Berlin-New Lebanon) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) V Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM)
  • (B) JV Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM)
16
17
18
19
  • (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified A) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified B) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified A) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified B) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) V Cheerleading - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) JV Cheerleading - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) V Wrestling (Berlin-New Lebanon) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) MODIFIED Wrestling (Berlin-New Lebanon) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • Boys Varsity Bowling @ Mechanicville
  • (B) V Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM)
  • (B) JV Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM)
20
  • (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified A) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified B) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified A) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified B) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) V Cheerleading - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) JV Cheerleading - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) V Wrestling (Berlin-New Lebanon) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) MODIFIED Wrestling (Berlin-New Lebanon) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • Boys Varsity Bowling v. Saratoga Central Catholic
21
  • (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified A) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified B) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified A) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified B) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) V Cheerleading - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) JV Cheerleading - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) V Wrestling (Berlin-New Lebanon) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) MODIFIED Wrestling (Berlin-New Lebanon) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) V Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM)
  • (B) JV Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM)
22
  • (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified A) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified B) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified A) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified B) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) V Cheerleading - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) JV Cheerleading - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) V Wrestling (Berlin-New Lebanon) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) MODIFIED Wrestling (Berlin-New Lebanon) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:00 PM)
23
24
25
  • Girls Junior Varsity Basketball v. Coxsackie-Athens
26
  • Boys Varsity Bowling @ Stillwater
27
28
29
30