Athletics Calendar

January 2020

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
  • (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified B) - Practice (TBD)
  • (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified A) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified B) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified A) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) V Bowling - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) V Cheerleading - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) V Wrestling (Berlin-New Lebanon) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) MODIFIED Bowling - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) MODIFIED Bowling - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • Girls Varsity Basketball @ Loudonville Christian
  • Girls Junior Varsity Basketball v. Waterford-Halfmoon
  • Boys (Berlin/New Lebanon) Varsity Volleyball New Lebanon @ Voorheesville
  • Boys Varsity Basketball @ Loudonville Christian
7
  • (G) V Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified A) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified B) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) V Cheerleading - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • Boys (Modified B) 7th/8th Basketball @ Saratoga Central Catholic (Modified B)
  • Boys Varsity Bowling @ Saratoga Central Catholic
  • Boys Modified 7/8/9 Volleyball v. Cairo-Durham
  • Boys Junior Varsity Basketball @ Saratoga Central Catholic
  • Boys (Berlin/New Lebanon) Varsity Volleyball Cairo-Durham @ New Lebanon
  • Boys Varsity Basketball @ Saratoga Central Catholic
8
  • (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified A) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified B) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) V Bowling - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) V Cheerleading - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) V Wrestling (Berlin-New Lebanon) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) MODIFIED Wrestling (Berlin-New Lebanon) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) MODIFIED Bowling - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • Girls (Modified A) 7th/8th Basketball v. Saratoga Central Catholic (Modified A)
  • Girls (Modified B) 7th/8th Basketball v. Saratoga Central Catholic (Modified B)
  • Boys Varsity Swimming/Diving @ Wahconah (MA)
  • Girls Varsity Swimming/Diving @ TBD
  • (B) V Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM)
  • (B) JV Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM)
  • Girls Junior Varsity Basketball v. Saratoga Central Catholic
  • Girls Varsity Basketball v. Saratoga Central Catholic
9
  • (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified A) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified B) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) JV Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified A) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified B) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) V Cheerleading - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) V Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
  • (G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
  • (B) V Basketball - Practice (4:00 PM)
  • Boys Varsity Bowling @ Waterford-Halfmoon
  • Boys Modified 7/8/9 Volleyball v. Cobleskill-Richmondville
  • Boys (Berlin-New Lebanon) Varsity Wrestling v. Maple Hill HS
  • Boys (Berlin/New Lebanon) Varsity Volleyball Cobleskill-Richmondville @ New Lebanon
10
  • (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified A) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified B) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified A) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified B) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) V Wrestling (Berlin-New Lebanon) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) MODIFIED Wrestling (Berlin-New Lebanon) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • Boys Varsity Swimming/Diving @ Taconic Hills
  • Girls Varsity Swimming/Diving @ Taconic Hills
  • Boys Junior Varsity Basketball v. Stillwater
  • Girls Junior Varsity Basketball @ Stillwater
  • Boys Varsity Basketball v. Stillwater
  • Girls Varsity Basketball @ Stillwater
11
  • Girls (Modified A) 7th/8th Basketball @ Stillwater (Modified A)
  • Boys (Modified B) 7th/8th Basketball v. Stillwater (Modified B)
  • Boys (Modified A) 7th/8th Basketball v. Stillwater (Modified A)
12
13
  • (G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified A) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified B) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) V Bowling - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) V Cheerleading - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) V Wrestling (Berlin-New Lebanon) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) MODIFIED Wrestling (Berlin-New Lebanon) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) MODIFIED Bowling - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) MODIFIED Bowling - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) V Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
  • (B) JV Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
  • Boys Varsity Swimming/Diving @ Hudson
  • Girls Varsity Swimming/Diving @ Hudson
  • Boys Modified 7/8/9 Volleyball @ Coxsackie-Athens
  • Girls Varsity Basketball v. Hawthorne Valley
  • Boys (Modified A) 7th/8th Basketball @ Cambridge (Modified A)
  • Boys (Berlin/New Lebanon) Varsity Volleyball New Lebanon @ Coxsackie-Athens
14
  • (G) V Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified A) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified B) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) V Cheerleading - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • Boys Varsity Bowling @ Hoosick Falls
  • Girls (Modified B) 7th/8th Basketball v. Tamarac (Modified B)
  • Boys Junior Varsity Basketball @ Tamarac
  • Boys (Berlin-New Lebanon) Varsity Wrestling @ Cairo-Durham
  • Boys (Berlin-New Lebanon) Modified Wrestling @ Cairo-Durham
  • Girls (Modified A) 7th/8th Basketball v. Tamarac (Modified A)
  • Boys Varsity Basketball @ Tamarac
15
  • (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified B) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) JV Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) V Bowling - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) V Cheerleading - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) V Wrestling (Berlin-New Lebanon) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) MODIFIED Wrestling (Berlin-New Lebanon) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) MODIFIED Bowling - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) MODIFIED Bowling - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • Girls Junior Varsity Basketball v. Tamarac
  • Boys Varsity Basketball @ Heatly
  • Boys (Modified B) 7th/8th Basketball @ Tamarac (Modified B)
  • Boys Varsity Swimming/Diving @ Monument Mountain (MA)
  • Girls Varsity Basketball v. Tamarac
  • Boys (Modified A) 7th/8th Basketball @ Tamarac (Modified A)
16
  • Boys Junior Varsity Basketball @ TBD
  • (B) V Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified A) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified B) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) V Cheerleading - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • Boys Varsity Bowling v. Hoosic Valley
  • Boys (Berlin-New Lebanon) Varsity Wrestling v. Coxsackie-Athens
  • Boys (Berlin-New Lebanon) Modified Wrestling v. Coxsackie-Athens
  • Girls Varsity Swimming/Diving @ TBD
17
  • (G) V Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified A) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified B) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified A) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified B) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • Boys Varsity Swimming/Diving v. Mount Anthony (VT)
  • Girls Junior Varsity Basketball @ Waterford-Halfmoon
  • Boys Junior Varsity Basketball v. Waterford-Halfmoon
  • Boys Varsity Basketball v. Waterford-Halfmoon
18
  • Girls (Modified A) 7th/8th Basketball @ Waterford-Halfmoon (Modified A)
  • Boys (Modified B) 7th/8th Basketball v. Waterford-Halfmoon (Modified B)
19
20
21
  • (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified A) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified B) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) V Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified A) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified B) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) V Cheerleading - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) V Wrestling (Berlin-New Lebanon) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) MODIFIED Wrestling (Berlin-New Lebanon) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • Boys Varsity Swimming/Diving v. Taconic (MA)
  • (G) V Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM)
  • (G) JV Basketball - Practice (5:30 PM)
  • Boys (Berlin-New Lebanon) Varsity Wrestling v. Catskill
22
  • (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified A) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified B) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified A) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified B) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) V Cheerleading - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) V Wrestling (Berlin-New Lebanon) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) MODIFIED Wrestling (Berlin-New Lebanon) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) V Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
  • (B) V Basketball - Practice (5:30 PM)
  • (B) JV Basketball - Practice (5:30 PM)
  • Boys Modified 7/8/9 Volleyball v. Hudson
  • Boys (Berlin/New Lebanon) Varsity Volleyball v. New Lebanon, Hudson
23
  • (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified A) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified B) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified A) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified B) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) V Bowling - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) V Cheerleading - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) MODIFIED Bowling - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) MODIFIED Bowling - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) V Basketball - Practice (4:00 PM)
  • Girls Junior Varsity Basketball @ Coxsackie-Athens
  • (B) V Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM)
  • (B) JV Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM)
  • Boys (Berlin-New Lebanon) Varsity Wrestling v. Tamarac
  • Boys (Berlin-New Lebanon) Modified Wrestling v. TBD
24
  • (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified A) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified B) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified A) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified B) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) V Wrestling (Berlin-New Lebanon) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) MODIFIED Wrestling (Berlin-New Lebanon) - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • (G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:00 PM)
  • Girls Varsity Swimming/Diving v. TBD
  • (G) V Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM)
  • Boys Junior Varsity Basketball v. Cambridge
  • Girls Junior Varsity Basketball @ Cambridge
  • Boys Varsity Basketball v. Cambridge
  • Girls Varsity Basketball @ Cambridge
25
  • Girls (Modified B) 7th/8th Basketball @ Cambridge (Modified B)
  • Boys (Modified B) 7th/8th Basketball v. Cambridge (Modified B)
  • Girls (Modified A) 7th/8th Basketball @ Cambridge (Modified A)
  • Boys (Modified A) 7th/8th Basketball v. Cambridge (Modified A)
26
27
  • Boys Varsity Swimming/Diving v. Taconic Hills
  • Girls Varsity Swimming/Diving v. Taconic Hills
  • Girls Varsity Basketball v. Bishop Maginn
  • Girls (Modified B) 7th/8th Basketball @ Hoosick Falls (Modified B)
  • Girls (Modified A) 7th/8th Basketball @ Hoosick Falls (Modified A)
28
  • Girls (Modified B) 7th/8th Basketball v. Greenwich (Modified B)
  • Boys Junior Varsity Basketball @ Greenwich
  • Girls (Modified A) 7th/8th Basketball v. Greenwich (Modified A)
  • Boys Varsity Basketball @ Greenwich
29
  • Girls Junior Varsity Basketball v. Greenwich
  • Boys (Modified B) 7th/8th Basketball @ Greenwich (Modified B)
  • Girls Varsity Basketball v. Greenwich
  • Boys (Modified A) 7th/8th Basketball @ Greenwich (Modified A)
30
  • Boys Modified 7/8/9 Volleyball v. Germantown
  • Boys (Berlin/New Lebanon) Varsity Volleyball Germantown @ New Lebanon
31
  • Girls Junior Varsity Basketball v. Hoosic Valley
  • Boys Junior Varsity Basketball @ Hoosic Valley
  • Girls Varsity Basketball v. Hoosic Valley
  • Boys Varsity Basketball @ Hoosic Valley